November 2, 2019

August 19, 2019

SUSQUEHANNA, PA – Alan Rudalavage of Newton Lake, PA collected his first Modified win of the season at the Penn Can Speedway on Friday night.  Rudalavage led every lap in the 30 lap main event he took the win over points leader Brian Malcolm following them were career best finishers as Nick Pecko, Jamie Bedford and Brad Shaffer completed the top five.  The GRIT Series Southern Riders were in competition with the regular 602 Sp...

August 12, 2019

SUSQUEHANNA, PA – Brian Malcolm grabbed his third win of the season on Friday night at the Penn Can Speedway.  Malcolm held off Nick Petrilak in the early laps and went on to lead all 30 laps in the Modified feature. Friday was Backpack Night at the track and thanks to CK General Contracting and the track staff every kid in attendance went home with a backpack full of school supplies.  Other feature winners at the 3/8 mile ova...

August 6, 2019

SUSQUEHANNA, PA – Dan Pompey made his return to racing at Penn Can Speedway in style on Friday night.  Pompey had several different engine issues early in the season and after being absent at the track for several weeks he was able to take the checkered flag first in the 30 lap Modified main event.  Pompey of Kingsley, PA was followed at the finish by Nick Petrilak of Greenfield Township, PA; Alan Rudalavage of Newton Lake, PA...

July 29, 2019

SUSQUEHANNA, PA – Alan Barker charged by Joey Grammes just after the halfway point and cruised to his fourth win of the season at Penn Can this year in the Modified division.  Friday night was a packed night as it was the Pappy Beavan Memorial to honor the founder of the speedway as well as Legends Night and the 2019 Penn Can Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony.  Other winners on the evening were Ray Leonard (602 Sportsman), Dusty...

July 20, 2019

SUSQUEHANNA, PA - Brian Malcolm of Lake Ariel, PA made it back to victory lane on Friday night at the Penn Can Speedway.  Malcolm has had an impressive run this season at the Can as he hasn’t finished worse than third place all season. Paul Rooney of Thompson, PA grabbed second for the second week in a row Nick Nye of Groten, NY was third ahead of Scott Landers of Binghamton, NY and Alan Barker of Norwich, NY.  Other winners a...

Please reload

2020 SCHEDULE

 

    PIT GATES – 5:00

 GRANDSTAND – 6:00
HOT LAPS 7:00   RACING  7:30

 

 

 

 

 

COMING

 

SOON